N O W Committees

Nurture 

Chairperson  -  Janelle Gayle

* Vacation Bible School  - Janelle Gayle 

Children's Ministries

Sunday School Superintendent

Olivia Edwards

* Nursery Ministries

* Children's Choir

Youth Fellowship Ministry

Coordinators: Sonia Hamilton, Yvonne Peters, Osnah Smith

Young Adult Ministry EPIC

President/Coordinator Youth: Sharell Peters, 

Adult Sunday School

Coordinator: Liston Hall

Visitation and Care Ministries

Coordinator: Eloisa Hall

 

Worship

Coordinator: Cynthia Neita

 

Chancel Choir

Music Director: Oscar Stephenson

President: Delano Steele

 

Praise & Worship Team

Coordinator: George Browne

Tech Team

Coordinator: Lawrence Gerrick Jr.

 

Ushers

Coordinator: Shirley Fleming

Acolytes, Crucifers, Children's message presenters , Communion stewards, Greeters, Lay Servants, Liturgists and Readers: Please contact Nurture Ministries Chairperson:  Janelle Gayle

 

 

Outreach

Chairperson - Mathilda Brathwaite-Williams

Dr. Audrey Forde: Co -Chapirpersons

Health and Welfare

Coordinator: Dr. Audrey Forde

 

Helping Hands Commitee

Coordinator: Mathilda Braithwaite-Williams

Mission

Coordinator: Carol Richards

Auxiliary Committees

AUDIT CHAIRPERSON -Eutence Barnes

 

COMMUNICATIONS/WEBSITE -Chairperson -Hazel Felder

 

 

CONFIDENTIAL SCREENING COMMITEE FOR

SAFE SANCTUARY:

Chairperson: Rev. Morais Quissico

 

PSPRC: Chairperson:  Cynthia Neita

 

SECURITY COMMITEE- Chairperson: John Felder

STEWARDSHIP: Chairperson - Haidee Pitts

 

 

 

Witness

Chairperson - Philomena Duncan

Evangelism Coordinator: Raymond Mendez

  • Dedication/Baptism
  • Weddings
  • Funerals/Memorials
  • Counseling
PASTOR
Rev. Morais G. Quissico
DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
REV. SUNGCHAN KIM
RESIDENT BISHOP
THOMAS   J. BICKERTON 
ADDRESS
2017  Beverley Road
(Bet'n. East 21st Street &
Ocean Ave.)
Brooklyn, NY 11226
PH 718-282-6304 
Fax 718-282-8348
OFFICE HOURS:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

 

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube